Get started5 Booton Court is a semi-detached house in Kidderminster (DY10 2YZ). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2013) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from July 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £248,000 is 40.7% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£224/sq ft) was about 120.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2019 for £176,250. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
5 Booton Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Jul 2023
5 Booton Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£248,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 22 years.
£176,250
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 22 years.
5 Booton Court outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,414
Street avg £2,149
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Badland Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

17 May 2019Most recent
£176,250
+10.2%over 2 years15 July 2016
£160,000
+11.1%over 2 years25 October 2013
£144,000
+81.1%over 13 years25 August 2000
£79,500
+24.3%over 3 years22 August 1997
£63,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 2YZ: £240,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
Closest school
0.1 km
St Oswald's CofE Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.