Get started24 Booton Court is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Kidderminster (DY10 2YZ). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2023) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £253,000 is 10% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£297/sq ft) was about 193.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold January 2024 for £230,000.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1997.
£253,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 27 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 27 years.
Price per m² for 24 Booton Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,194
Street avg £2,103
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Badland Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 January 2024Most recent
£230,000
+27.8%over 3 years23 June 2020
£180,000
+12.5%over 2 years20 October 2017
£160,000
+30.1%over 5 years1 June 2012
£123,000
+58.7%over 10 years26 November 2001
£77,500
+23.0%over 4 years21 March 1997
£62,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 2YZ: £240,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
DY10 2SZ
Closest school
0.1 km
St Oswald's CofE Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.