Get started24 Adams Court is a mid-terrace house in Kidderminster (DY10 2SF). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2018) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £180,000 is 10.4% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£257/sq ft) was about 70.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £163,000 in February 2025. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
24 Adams Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£180,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.2% per year over 24 years.
£163,000
Growth on file: 4.2% per year over 24 years.
24 Adams Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,763
Street avg £2,246
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Land Oak — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

28 February 2025Most recent
£163,000
+27.8%over 6 years27 July 2018
£127,500
+64.5%over 15 years31 October 2002
£77,500
+29.2%over 1 year24 November 2000
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 2SF: £188,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Closest school
0.6 km
Holy Trinity School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.