Get started14 Adams Court is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Kidderminster (DY10 2SF). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2024) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£215/sq ft) was about 39.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 93 m² the property is well over the postcode median (54 m² across 36 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: July 2024 at £215,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Latest sale on 14 Adams Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£219,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 29 years.
£215,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 29 years.
Habitable Rooms for 14 Adams Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,312
Street avg £2,259
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Land Oak — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

22 July 2024Most recent
£215,000
+48.0%over 18 years28 April 2006
£145,250
+47.5%over 3 years3 May 2002
£98,500
+96.0%over 5 years19 September 1996
£50,250
+2.6%over 1 year24 August 1995
£49,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 2SF: £163,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
DY10 2YH
Closest school
0.6 km
Holy Trinity School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.