Get started19 Adams Court is a mid-terrace house in Kidderminster (DY10 2SF). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £169,000 is 47% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£202/sq ft) was about 33.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in August 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
19 Adams Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£169,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 18 years.
£115,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 18 years.
19 Adams Court outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,170
Street avg £2,264
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 59 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Land Oak — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

22 August 2014Most recent
£115,000
+5.0%over 10 years30 July 2004
£109,500
+71.1%over 2 years7 September 2001
£64,000
+53.3%over 4 years30 September 1996
£41,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY10 2SF: £163,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Closest school
0.6 km
Holy Trinity School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.