Get started3 Toli Mill is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Bradford Peverell, Dorchester, Dorchester (DT2 9SG). It has a recorded floor area of 124 m² (around 1335 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2012) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from November 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£337/sq ft) was about 80.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 86% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £450,000 in January 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
3 Toli Mill's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Nov 2022
Price for 3 Toli Mill has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£470,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 26 years.
£450,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 26 years.
On price per m², 3 Toli Mill stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,629
Street avg £2,575
Floor Area
124 m²
Street avg 139 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.6dB

17 January 2022Most recent
£450,000
+63.6%over 7 years22 January 2014
£275,000
-23.0%over 1 year13 March 2012
£357,000
+26.8%over 5 years14 November 2006
£281,500
+42.9%over 7 years6 August 1999
£197,000
+113.0%over 3 years23 May 1996
£92,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DT2 9SG: £360,000 (2021–2017).
Hemingford Bradford Peverell Dorchester
Sold Mar 2021
2 Toli Mill Bradford Peverell Dorchester
Sold Feb 2020
5 Toli Mill Bradford Peverell Dorchester
Sold Jan 2020
4 Meadow View Bradford Peverell Dorchester
Sold Sept 2018
Brocksbank Bradford Peverell Dorchester
Sold Feb 2017
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
DT2 9JE
The Tree — bus stop.
Closest school
1.7 km
St Mary's Church of England First School, Charminster. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.