Get started4 Manor Farm Court is a two-bedroom property in Martinstown, Dorchester, Dorchester (DT2 9JN). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in June 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£208,000
Growth on file: 12.8% per year over 10 years.
8 June 2006Most recent
£208,000
+119.1%over 6 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.0dB

11 February 2000
£94,950
+50.8%over 3 years11 July 1996
£62,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DT2 9JN: £333,000 (2025–2023).
DT2 9JN
Cowleaze — bus stop.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.