Get started3c is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Broadmayne, Dorchester, Dorchester (DT2 8EZ). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2013) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from April 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £428,000 is 20.6% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£314/sq ft) was about 28.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in June 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
3c's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Apr 2023
3c has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£428,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 18 years.
£355,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 18 years.
Price per m²
£3,381
Street avg £2,908
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.2dB

25 June 2015Most recent
£355,000
+173.1%over 16 years7 April 1999
£130,000
+44.4%over 2 years3 March 1997
£90,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DT2 8EZ: £350,000 (2023–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
DT2 8HE
Broadmayne Cross — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Broadmayne First School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.