Get started13 Kingcombe Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Toller Porcorum, Dorchester, Dorchester (DT2 0DG). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2014) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from January 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £270,000 is 14.9% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£295/sq ft) was about 38.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £235,000 in June 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Jan 2024
Price for 13 Kingcombe Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£270,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 23 years.
£235,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 23 years.
On co₂ emissions, 13 Kingcombe Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,176
Street avg £3,017
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.6dB

11 June 2020Most recent
£235,000
+14.6%over 5 years1 July 2014
£205,000
+32.3%over 9 years24 September 2004
£155,000
+189.7%over 7 years30 January 1997
£53,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DT2 0DG: £175,000 (2025–2018).
1 Manor Stables Kingcombe Road Toller Porcorum Dorchester
Sold Jan 2025
Gardeners Cottage Kingcombe Road Toller Porcorum Dorchester
Sold May 2024
The Coach House Kingcombe Road Toller Porcorum Dorchester
Sold May 2020
15 Kingcombe Road Toller Porcorum Dorchester
Sold Dec 2019
2 Manor Stables Kingcombe Road Toller Porcorum Dorchester
Sold Oct 2018
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 7.2 t/year
DT2 0JH
Old Swan Inn — bus stop.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
35.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.