Get started2 Beech Grove is a semi-detached house in Warmsworth, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 9LY). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2025) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since August 2015. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and lighting went from Very Poor to Average; while window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 7.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £137,000 is 19.1% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£170/sq ft) was about 21.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2023 for £115,000.
Price for 2 Beech Grove has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£137,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.7% per year over 26 years.
£115,000
Growth on file: 7.7% per year over 26 years.
On floor area, 2 Beech Grove runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,825
Street avg £1,638
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency decreased
Wall insulation improved
Loft insulation installed or upgraded to 250mm+
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 June 2023Most recent
£115,000
+38.6%over 7 years10 March 2016
£83,000
-13.5%over 11 years26 May 2004
£96,000
+28.0%over 1 year20 December 2002
£75,000
+134.4%over 5 years22 August 1997
£32,000
+93.9%25 February 1997
£16,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 9LY: £126,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
High Road/Tenter Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Warmsworth Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.