Get started14 Lords Head Lane is a semi-detached house in Warmsworth, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 9LP). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2025) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in November 2008 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good, roof efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Good.
Untraded for 18 years, with the last transfer in October 2008. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 77.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £145,000 is 31.9% above the 2008 sale price. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 73% of similar EPCs).
14 Lords Head Lane changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£145,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 77.3% per year over 1 year.
£109,950
Growth on file: 77.3% per year over 1 year.
On years held, 14 Lords Head Lane stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,264
Street avg £1,359
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Window efficiency improved
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
31 October 2008Most recent
£109,950
+77.3%30 September 2008
£62,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 9LP: £140,000 (2024–2022).
25 Lords Head Lane Warmsworth Doncaster
Sold Sept 2024
33 Lords Head Lane Warmsworth Doncaster
Sold Mar 2024
23 Lords Head Lane Warmsworth Doncaster
Sold Jun 2023
30 Lords Head Lane Warmsworth Doncaster
Sold Nov 2022
7 Lords Head Lane Warmsworth Doncaster
Sold Aug 2022
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
Lords Head Lane/Edlington Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Warmsworth Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.