Get started21 Cambria Drive is a semi-detached house in Doncaster (DN4 9JP). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2015) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since September 2002 — that's 24 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 9.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £171,000 sits 151.7% above the 2002 sale of £67,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£82/sq ft) was about 36.3% below the postcode norm.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 May 2025
21 Cambria Drive's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£171,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.6% per year over 5 years.
£67,950
Growth on file: 9.6% per year over 5 years.
Price per m² for 21 Cambria Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£882
Street avg £1,695
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Warmsworth Road/Austen Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.8dB

13 September 2002Most recent
£67,950
+61.8%over 5 years6 June 1997
£42,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 9JP: £135,500 (2023–2005).
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
The Mallard Academy. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB