Get started45 Aldcliffe Crescent is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Doncaster (DN4 9DS). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 605 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £137,000 is 47.3% above the 2013 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£154/sq ft) was about 38.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in July 2013, so it's been off the market for around 13 years. At 56 m² it's 18.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (69 m² median across 9 EPCs).
45 Aldcliffe Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Apr 2020
45 Aldcliffe Crescent has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£137,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 18 years.
£93,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 18 years.
45 Aldcliffe Crescent is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£1,654
Street avg £1,721
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 70 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
The Broadway/Broomhouse Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.9dB

31 July 2013Most recent
£93,000
+144.7%over 13 years14 February 2000
£38,000
+16.9%over 4 years8 November 1995
£32,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 9DS: £126,000 (2024–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
DN4 9DS
Closest school
0.7 km
The Mallard Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.