Get started7 Burnham Close is a property in Doncaster (DN4 7RE). It has council tax band E.
Held since April 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 11.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£199,750
Growth on file: 11.3% per year over 6 years.
14 April 2003Most recent
£199,750
+99.8%over 6 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

31 October 1996
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 7RE: £290,000 (2025–2019).
Stoops Lane/Hindburn Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Bessacarr Primary. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB