Get started29 Cammidge Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Doncaster (DN4 7BX). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2017) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Last sold in August 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. At 68 m² it's 20% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (85 m² median across 35 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £205,000 is 37.6% above the 2017 sale price.
29 Cammidge Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£205,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£148,999
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 29 Cammidge Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,191
Street avg £2,262
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 91 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

31 August 2017Most recent
£148,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 7BX: £185,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 6 years
DN4 7RJ
Cammidge Way/Stayers Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Hatchell Wood Primary Academy. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB