Get started3 Brockhole Close is a mid-terrace house in Doncaster (DN4 6RA). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2023) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £128,000 sits 56.7% above the 2023 sale of £81,700. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£110/sq ft) was about 29.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 69 m² it's 15.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (82 m² median across 20 EPCs). Most recent transfer: October 2023 at £81,700.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
3 Brockhole Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£128,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£81,700
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 3 Brockhole Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,184
Street avg £943
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

25 October 2023Most recent
£81,700
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 6RA: £86,000 (2023–2006).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
Goodison Boulevard/Church Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Hatchell Wood Primary Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.9dB