Get started6 Anelay Road is a mid-terrace house in Doncaster (DN4 0ST). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2020) shows an E (score 43), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on anthracite.
Sale prices here have lagged Doncaster HPI: -2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £114,000 sits 137.5% above the 2020 sale of £48,000. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 86% of similar EPCs). Sold September 2020 for £48,000.
6 Anelay Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
6 Anelay Road's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£114,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -2.7% per year over 13 years.
£48,000
Growth on file: -2.7% per year over 13 years.
6 Anelay Road is notably below the street on epc rating.
EPC Rating
43 (E)
Street avg 66 (D)
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 71 m²
CO₂ Emissions
8.5 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Smith Street/Anelay Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

16 September 2020Most recent
£48,000
-29.4%over 12 years28 February 2008
£68,000
Median price across the last 1 sales in DN4 0ST: £32,500 (2003–2003).
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
DN4 0BU
Closest school
0.5 km
Waverley Academy. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.6dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell