Get started33 Albany Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Doncaster (DN4 0QN). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1090 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2009) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from January 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Untraded for 27 years, with the last transfer in March 1999. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £111,000 sits 469.2% above the 1999 sale of £19,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£18/sq ft) was about 74.6% below the postcode norm.
33 Albany Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Jan 2019
33 Albany Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£111,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£19,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
33 Albany Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£192
Street avg £847
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.8dB

30 March 1999Most recent
£19,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 0QN: £99,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 5.2 t/year
DN4 0BU
Balby Road/Alexandra Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Balby Central Primary Academy. 21 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.3dB