Get started9 Cuthbert Avenue is a property in Barnetby (DN38 6JF). It has council tax band A.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in January 2002. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -16.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Latest sale on 9 Cuthbert Avenue was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£12,000
Growth on file: -16.1% per year over 5 years.
17 January 2002Most recent
£12,000
-60.7%over 5 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cuthbert Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.4dB

20 September 1996
£30,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN38 6JF: £165,000 (2024–2022).
DN38 6AA
Closest school
0.1 km
St Barnabas CofE Primary School, Barnetby. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB