Get started22 Vicarage Lane is a four-bedroom property in Grasby, Barnetby, Barnetby (DN38 6AU). It has council tax band G.
Held since January 2009 — that's 17 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
22 Vicarage Lane has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£405,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 12 years.
15 January 2009Most recent
£405,000
+120.1%over 11 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
4 Brigg Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.9dB

4 July 1997
£184,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN38 6AU: £460,000 (2022–2022).
DN38 6AF
Closest school
0.2 km
Grasby All Saints Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB