Get started15 Teal Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Scawby Brook, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9SY). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band A. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (April 2019) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£251/sq ft) was about 236.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2024 for £135,000.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£135,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 26 years.
£135,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 26 years.
On price per m², 15 Teal Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,700
Street avg £1,631
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Brigg Leisure Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.7dB

8 April 2024Most recent
£135,000
+40.6%over 13 years12 May 2010
£96,000
-6.3%over 3 years8 December 2006
£102,500
+14.8%over 2 years28 September 2004
£89,250
+123.4%over 6 years24 July 1998
£39,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9SY: £128,500 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
DN20 9RG
Closest school
1.0 km
Brigg Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Flood risk
High
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.