Get started31 Greenfield Drive is a detached house in Hibaldstow, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9QE). It has a recorded floor area of 132 m² (around 1421 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in June 2017 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Average to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.4% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £269,000 is 28.1% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£148/sq ft) was about 31.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 132 m² the property is well over the postcode median (85 m² across 32 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer was September 2025 at £210,000 — fresh data. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Latest sale on 31 Greenfield Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£269,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 23 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 23 years.
On years held, 31 Greenfield Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,591
Street avg £1,373
Floor Area
132 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Nookings — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
Window efficiency improved
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 September 2025Most recent
£210,000
+27.3%over 7 years13 October 2017
£165,000
-2.9%25 August 2017
£170,000
+21.5%over 13 years14 May 2004
£139,950
+43.5%over 1 year6 December 2002
£97,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9QE: £179,950 (2024–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
DN20 9AR
Closest school
0.2 km
Hibaldstow Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.