Get started24 Greenfield Drive is a detached house in Hibaldstow, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9QE). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2016) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from April 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since July 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 18.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £224,000 sits 124.1% above the 2003 sale of £99,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£98/sq ft) was about 15.8% below the postcode norm.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Apr 2026
24 Greenfield Drive's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1999).
£224,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 18.4% per year over 4 years.
£99,950
Growth on file: 18.4% per year over 4 years.
On epc rating, 24 Greenfield Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,052
Street avg £1,394
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.3dB

10 July 2003Most recent
£99,950
+75.4%over 1 year25 January 2002
£57,000
+7.5%over 1 year21 July 2000
£53,000
+5.0%over 1 year28 June 1999
£50,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9QE: £179,950 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
DN20 9DD
Nookings — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Hibaldstow Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.