Get started2 Greenfield Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Hibaldstow, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9QE). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 827 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £202,000 is 46.4% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£167/sq ft) was about 55.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in November 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2020. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
2 Greenfield Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Oct 2018
2 Greenfield Drive has an approved extension on the planning record.
2 Greenfield Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£202,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.8% per year over 13 years.
£138,000
Growth on file: 2.8% per year over 13 years.
On floor area, 2 Greenfield Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,797
Street avg £1,365
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.3dB

Planning permission to erect a replacement conservatory
3 November 2017Most recent
£138,000
+20.0%over 8 years14 April 2009
£115,000
-5.7%over 2 years7 July 2006
£122,000
+27.7%over 1 year7 July 2004
£95,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9QE: £179,950 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
DN20 9QA
Nookings — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Hibaldstow Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.