Get started23 Hopfield is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Hibaldstow, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9PN). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 889 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £190,000 sits 100% above the 2011 sale of £95,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£107/sq ft) was about 27.4% below the postcode norm. Last sold in August 2011, so it's been off the market for around 15 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
23 Hopfield's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Jul 2020
23 Hopfield's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2002).
£190,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 9 years.
£95,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 9 years.
Price per m² for 23 Hopfield lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,150
Street avg £1,941
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

31 August 2011Most recent
£95,000
-20.8%over 8 months17 December 2010
£119,995
+5.7%over 3 years23 August 2007
£113,500
+127.2%over 5 years14 June 2002
£49,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9PN: £255,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
DN20 9QA
East Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Hibaldstow Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.