Get started143 Scawby Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Scawby Brook, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9JX). It has a recorded floor area of 133 m² (around 1427 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include notable views.
It hasn't traded since October 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. At 133 m² it's 25% larger than the typical home in the postcode (106 m² median across 25 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £304,000 is 44.8% above the 2010 sale price.
143 Scawby Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Apr 2020
143 Scawby Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£304,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£210,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 143 Scawby Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,585
Street avg £1,647
Floor Area
133 m²
Street avg 124 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
King William Pub — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.2dB

7 October 2010Most recent
£210,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9JX: £225,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 5.6 t/year
DN20 9EF
Closest school
1.8 km
Brigg Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.6dB