Get started25 Swift Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Scawby Brook, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9FL). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2025) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in May 2014 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Poor; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £211,000 is 11.1% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£203/sq ft) was about 43% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £189,950 in May 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
25 Swift Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£211,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 20 years.
£189,950
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 20 years.
Price per m² for 25 Swift Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,183
Street avg £1,651
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Falcon Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Cavity wall insulation installed
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
23 May 2024Most recent
£189,950
+15.1%over 3 years9 February 2021
£165,000
+2.5%over 13 years14 January 2008
£161,000
+45.1%over 4 years18 December 2003
£110,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9FL: £180,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
DN20 9RU
Closest school
0.8 km
Brigg Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
53.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.