Get started21 Swift Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Scawby Brook, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9FL). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2015) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. Earlier certificates rated it C (June 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Poor to Average; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 101), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £209,000 is 38.4% above the 2015 sale price. 11 years since the last transfer (July 2015). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Sept 2025
21 Swift Drive's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£209,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.3% per year over 12 years.
£151,000
Growth on file: 1.3% per year over 12 years.
On epc rating, 21 Swift Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,510
Street avg £1,661
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Falcon Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system changed
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 July 2015Most recent
£151,000
+1.3%over 9 years24 March 2006
£149,000
-0.7%23 September 2005
£150,000
+15.4%over 1 year7 November 2003
£129,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9FL: £180,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
DN20 9RG
Closest school
0.8 km
Brigg Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
53.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.