Get started24 Pelham View is a three-bedroom detached house in Hibaldstow, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1254 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include outbuildings. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £271,000 sits 59.4% above the 2014 sale of £170,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£136/sq ft) was about 17.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 116 m² the property is well over the postcode median (57 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in December 2014.
24 Pelham View's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Jun 2021
Latest sale on 24 Pelham View was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£271,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 15 years.
£170,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 15 years.
On floor area, 24 Pelham View stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,459
Street avg £1,559
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

19 December 2014Most recent
£170,000
+73.5%over 12 years11 January 2002
£98,000
+12.6%over 2 years16 November 1999
£87,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9DZ: £112,000 (2020–2016).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.6 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
DN20 9QA
Pelham View — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Hibaldstow Academy. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.