Get started13 Pelham View is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Hibaldstow, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9DZ). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2020) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include notable views. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £162,000 is 30.6% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£180/sq ft) was about 69.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2020 at £124,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£162,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 20 years.
£124,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 20 years.
13 Pelham View outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,938
Street avg £1,479
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 61 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

21 August 2020Most recent
£124,000
+44.2%over 10 years2 October 2009
£86,000
+13.5%over 6 years22 August 2003
£75,750
+99.3%over 3 years14 April 2000
£38,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9DZ: £108,000 (2020–2015).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
DN20 9QA
Pelham View — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Hibaldstow Academy. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.