Get started6 Manor Drive is a detached house in Scawby, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 9AX). It has a recorded floor area of 133 m² (around 1432 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2014) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in October 2011 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good, lighting went from Very Poor to Average and main heating went from Average to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £326,000 sits 57.5% above the 2012 sale of £207,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£145/sq ft) was about 24.7% below the postcode norm. 14 years since the last transfer (January 2012).
6 Manor Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Jun 2024
6 Manor Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£326,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£207,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 6 Manor Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,556
Street avg £2,465
Floor Area
133 m²
Street avg 114 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 January 2012Most recent
£207,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 9AX: £255,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Scawby Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB