Get started20 Archers Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Wrawby, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 8TQ). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1185 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2010) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
It hasn't traded since May 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 89% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £270,000 is 31.7% above the 2010 sale price.
20 Archers Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 May 2020
£270,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£204,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
20 Archers Close outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,862
Street avg £1,933
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 128 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Old Mill Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

27 May 2010Most recent
£204,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 8TQ: £265,000 (2025–2020).
Years Held
16 years
Street avg 10 years
DN20 8HS
Closest school
0.5 km
Wrawby St Mary's CofE Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.6dB