Get started16 Archers Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Wrawby, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 8TQ). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (June 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £293,000 is 18.4% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£217/sq ft) was about 29.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2020 at £247,500.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£293,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 11 years.
£247,500
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 11 years.
16 Archers Close outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,335
Street avg £1,907
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 128 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Old Mill Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 November 2020Most recent
£247,500
+30.3%over 7 years14 May 2013
£190,000
17 July 2009
£190,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 8TQ: £265,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
DN20 8SZ
Closest school
0.5 km
Wrawby St Mary's CofE Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.