Get started18 Archers Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Wrawby, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 8TQ). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1345 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2019) shows a C (score 73). Earlier certificates rated it B (March 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £325,000 is 25% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£193/sq ft) was about 15.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2019 for £260,000.
18 Archers Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£325,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.0% per year over 11 years.
£260,000
Growth on file: 2.0% per year over 11 years.
On epc rating, 18 Archers Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,080
Street avg £1,921
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 127 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Old Mill Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 November 2019Most recent
£260,000
+20.4%over 4 years23 April 2015
£216,000
+2.9%over 6 years17 April 2009
£210,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 8TQ: £265,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
DN20 8SZ
Closest school
0.5 km
Wrawby St Mary's CofE Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
49.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.