Get started3 Ancholme Mews is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Brigg (DN20 8BF). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 474 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band A. Tenure is freehold. At 44 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across 3 Ancholme Mews (44–47 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (73 versus a best of 85). The latest certificate (March 2020) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84). Main heating runs on electricity.
Across 2015–2023, sale prices here grew 0.3% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £103,000 is 14.4% above the 2023 sale price. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. Last sale on file: £90,000 in June 2023.
3 Ancholme Mews changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£103,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.3% per year over 8 years.
£90,000
Growth on file: 0.3% per year over 8 years.
EPC Rating for 3 Ancholme Mews lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,045
Street avg £2,020
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 50 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Bigby Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

26 June 2023Most recent
£90,000
8 April 2022
£90,000
+2.9%over 6 years18 May 2015
£87,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 8BF: £90,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
DN20 8DA
Closest school
0.4 km
Sir John Nelthorpe School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.