Get started32 Almond Grove is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Brigg (DN20 8AW). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1135 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £159,000 is 13.6% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£123/sq ft) was about 18.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 105 m² the property is well over the postcode median (68 m² across 21 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: November 2018 at £140,000.
32 Almond Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Apr 2019
32 Almond Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£159,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.0% per year over 9 years.
£140,000
Growth on file: 2.0% per year over 9 years.
32 Almond Grove outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,328
Street avg £1,409
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Lidl — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
58.0dB

23 November 2018Most recent
£140,000
+20.7%over 9 years5 August 2009
£116,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 8AW: £130,000 (2024–2015).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
DN20 8AP
Closest school
0.4 km
Brigg Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.3dB