Get started12 Beechwood Crescent is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Broughton, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 0SB). It has a recorded floor area of 32 m² (around 344 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (January 2024) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £184,000 is 12.2% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£476/sq ft) was about 239.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was July 2025 at £164,000 — fresh data. At 32 m² it sits well below the postcode median (69 m² across 11 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally.
12 Beechwood Crescent has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£184,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 28 years.
£164,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 28 years.
On price per m², 12 Beechwood Crescent stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,125
Street avg £1,891
Floor Area
32 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chestnut Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.1dB

4 July 2025Most recent
£164,000
+39.6%over 17 years27 July 2007
£117,500
+38.2%over 3 years9 January 2004
£85,000
+97.7%over 6 years18 April 1997
£43,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 0SB: £138,000 (2025–2014).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
DN20 0BP
Closest school
0.8 km
Broughton Primary Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.