Get started15 Main Street is a semi-detached house in Saxby-All-Saints, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 0QJ). It has a recorded floor area of 110 m² (around 1186 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 60). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £328,000 is 28.6% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£215/sq ft) was about 35.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2019 at £255,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 88% of similar EPCs). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2017.
15 Main Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Mar 2020
Planning permission to replace windows and add a front door to the side elevation
15 Main Street has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£328,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 24 years.
£255,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 24 years.
On price per m², 15 Main Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,315
Street avg £2,032
Floor Area
110 m²
Street avg 134 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

17 May 2019Most recent
£255,000
+33.5%over 2 years6 December 2016
£191,000
+31.3%over 6 years20 August 2010
£145,500
+123.8%over 15 years21 February 1995
£65,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 0QJ: £362,500 (2025–2018).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.2 t/year
Street avg 6.0 t/year
DN20 0QE
Saxby Hill — bus stop.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.