Get started11 School Lane is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Bonby, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 0PP). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £152,000 is 23.6% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£157/sq ft) was about 22.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £123,000 in April 2019. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£152,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 23 years.
£123,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 23 years.
11 School Lane is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£1,685
Street avg £1,458
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Sheepdyke Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.9dB

26 April 2019Most recent
£123,000
+16.0%over 5 years21 February 2014
£106,000
+7.6%over 8 years8 April 2005
£98,500
+126.4%over 4 years4 December 2000
£43,500
+22.5%over 4 years16 August 1996
£35,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 0PP: £140,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
DN20 0SD
Closest school
1.8 km
Worlaby Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.