Get started31 Low Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Worlaby, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 0NA). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£196/sq ft) was about 111.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2024 at £190,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
31 Low Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2002.
£193,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 22 years.
£190,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 22 years.
Price per m² for 31 Low Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,111
Street avg £1,017
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 150 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

20 September 2024Most recent
£190,000
+39.7%over 3 years26 May 2021
£136,000
-6.2%over 2 years5 November 2018
£145,000
+22.4%over 4 years6 January 2014
£118,500
+18.5%over 7 years28 July 2006
£100,000
+73.9%over 4 years10 June 2002
£57,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 0NA: £152,000 (2019–1998).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 7.5 t/year
DN20 0BA
Closest school
0.1 km
Worlaby Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.