Get started32 Low Road is a detached house in Worlaby, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 0LX). It has a recorded floor area of 148 m² (around 1593 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2022) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
It hasn't traded since September 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. At 148 m² it's 24.8% larger than the typical home in the postcode (119 m² median across 14 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £341,000 is 36.4% above the 2005 sale price.
32 Low Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£341,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£249,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 32 Low Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,689
Street avg £1,865
Floor Area
148 m²
Street avg 120 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Top Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.4dB

30 September 2005Most recent
£249,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 0LX: £235,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Worlaby Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB