Get started9 Hurds Farm is a detached house in Worlaby, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 0FE). It has a recorded floor area of 201 m² (around 2164 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2017) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 94), a 2-band jump.
Held since October 2007 — that's 19 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. At 201 m² it's 26.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (159 m² median across 13 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £450,000 is 36.4% above the 2007 sale price.
9 Hurds Farm's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£450,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£329,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 9 Hurds Farm lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,642
Street avg £1,781
Floor Area
201 m²
Street avg 147 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

26 October 2007Most recent
£329,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 0FE: £330,000 (2022–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
Main Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Worlaby Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB