Get started17 Hurds Farm is a four-bedroom detached house in Worlaby, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 0FE). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1302 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (July 2019) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £330,000 is 28.9% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£197/sq ft) was about 25.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 121 m² it's 23.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (159 m² median across 13 EPCs). Sold January 2020 for £256,000.
17 Hurds Farm's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£330,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.0% per year over 14 years.
£256,000
Growth on file: 1.0% per year over 14 years.
17 Hurds Farm outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,116
Street avg £1,745
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 153 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 January 2020Most recent
£256,000
+19.1%over 10 years26 June 2009
£215,000
-3.6%over 3 years28 October 2005
£222,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 0FE: £330,000 (2022–2017).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
DN20 0JD
Main Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Worlaby Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.