Get started8 Staniwells Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Broughton, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 0BD). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1210 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £253,000 is 44.6% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£145/sq ft) was about 88.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 15 years ago, in June 2011.
8 Staniwells Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Jun 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£253,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 12 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 12 years.
8 Staniwells Drive outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,557
Street avg £1,505
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Dog And Rat — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.1dB

9 June 2011Most recent
£175,000
+52.8%over 8 years20 September 2002
£114,500
+33.1%over 3 years13 May 1999
£86,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 0BD: £230,000 (2025–2017).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
DN20 0JJ
Closest school
0.9 km
Broughton Primary Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.