Get started32 Staniwells Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Broughton, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 0BD). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 997 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2009) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £220,000 is 43.8% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£154/sq ft) was about 100% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in October 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. At 93 m² it's 15.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (110 m² median across 11 EPCs).
32 Staniwells Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Jun 2019
32 Staniwells Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£220,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£153,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
32 Staniwells Drive is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£1,652
Street avg £1,496
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 115 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Dog And Rat — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.1dB

2 October 2017Most recent
£153,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 0BD: £230,000 (2025–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
DN20 0BA
Closest school
0.9 km
Broughton Primary Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB