Get started3 Staniwells Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Broughton, Brigg, Brigg (DN20 0BD). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (October 2019) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£204/sq ft) was about 165.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £182,000 in June 2023. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 83 m² it's 24.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (110 m² median across 11 EPCs).
3 Staniwells Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£196,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 24 years.
£182,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 24 years.
On floor area, 3 Staniwells Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,193
Street avg £1,447
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 115 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Dog And Rat — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.1dB

8 June 2023Most recent
£182,000
+23.0%over 15 years6 June 2008
£148,000
+7.2%over 3 years28 January 2005
£138,000
+119.0%over 3 years29 June 2001
£63,000
+8.7%over 2 years26 February 1999
£57,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN20 0BD: £230,000 (2025–2015).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
DN20 0DN
Closest school
0.9 km
Broughton Primary Academy. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.