Get started6 Oakview Gardens is a detached house in Morton, Alfreton, Alfreton (DE55 6HF). It has a recorded floor area of 118 m² (around 1270 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2014) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92). The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last changed hands 12 years ago, in August 2014. Today's modelled estimate of £337,000 is 45.3% above the 2014 sale price.
6 Oakview Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Aug 2024
6 Oakview Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£337,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£231,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 6 Oakview Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,966
Street avg £2,186
Floor Area
118 m²
Street avg 102 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.9dB

11 August 2014Most recent
£231,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE55 6HF: £265,000 (2021–2021).
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 9 years
Sitwell Villas — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Morton Primary Academy. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.6dB