Get started14 Sitwell Villas is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Morton, Alfreton, Alfreton (DE55 6GX). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 843 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2011) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2017. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Across 2006–2012, sale prices here grew -0.1% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £184,000 is 41.6% above the 2012 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£154/sq ft) was about 16.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in October 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years.
14 Sitwell Villas's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Feb 2021
Extension: Side and rear of property
Proposed two storey side extension with single storey rear extension
14 Sitwell Villas valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£184,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.1% per year over 7 years.
£129,950
Growth on file: -0.1% per year over 7 years.
14 Sitwell Villas outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,659
Street avg £1,479
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.1dB

24 October 2012Most recent
£129,950
-0.8%over 6 years19 April 2006
£131,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE55 6GX: £125,000 (2021–2006).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
DE55 6GP
Sitwell Villas — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Morton Primary Academy. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB