Get started10a is a four-bedroom detached house in Shirland, Alfreton, Alfreton (DE55 6BG). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1133 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2009) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Today's modelled estimate of £281,000 sits 72.1% above the 2015 sale of £163,250. On the market in June 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
10a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Jun 2019
£281,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£163,250
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

18 June 2015Most recent
£163,250
Median price across the last 1 sales in DE55 6BG: £32,850 (1996–1996).
DE55 6FZ
Greaves Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Shirland Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.3dB
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell