Get started3 Westfield Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Blackwell, Alfreton, Alfreton (DE55 5LP). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2010) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from January 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £144,000 is 37.2% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£146/sq ft) was about 20.2% below the postcode norm. Last sold in June 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 67 m² it's 17.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (57 m² median across 5 EPCs).
3 Westfield Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Jan 2020
3 Westfield Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£144,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 18 years.
£104,950
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 18 years.
3 Westfield Drive outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,566
Street avg £2,229
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.6dB

30 June 2017Most recent
£104,950
+32.0%over 6 years15 October 2010
£79,500
-20.1%over 2 years23 July 2008
£99,500
+30.9%over 4 years15 March 2004
£76,000
+137.5%over 4 years10 November 1999
£32,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DE55 5LP: £170,000 (2023–2021).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
DE55 5TP
Wilson Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Blackwell Community Primary and Nursery School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.